Why So Serious?
Laughs…By: The Joker

Archive for September 2007

I have pengspace now

September 29, 2007

Maymay told me about pengspace. I joined and my pengspace site is http://pengspace.ning.com/profile/r2dpenguin66 Advertisements

I’m at least like 40% famous now.

September 28, 2007

if you google “r2dpenguin66” or “famous r2dpenguin66” or something like that you get a bunch of things saying either that they met me on cp and that i am famous or a famous list and comments saying like what about r2dpenguin66 (NOTE: the comments WEREN’T made by me)

ok, cp plz dont bring back the 1 year anniversary hat!

September 27, 2007

Well, as much as I want it, I hate it when club penguin brings back old items, though if I don’t have it I might be happy, yet im mad cuz now others are getting real pissed cuz they already have it. CP’s method of sometimes bringing the same item but a different color is […]

Wow

September 27, 2007

THe fall fair was (is) OK but check this out! I think I’m going to die. I. CANT. WAIT. the 2nd anniversery party, I can’t believe im gonna have my own party hat! and the halloween costumes and party well I can’t wait for that EITHER!! GIMME!!!!!!!!!!

The first R2DP and Cyc999 Club Penguin Coolieo Show!

September 27, 2007

visit http://cyclone999.wordpress.com/ to see his version of the vid but heres mine. We are gonna make a series of these with different subjects each time. enjoy. was that coolieo or what? heres cyc’s version

Cyclone and I might make a cp webshow!

September 27, 2007

Well cyclone and I were chillin out in my igloo having fun and I got the coolest idea! to make a cp webshow! We will be putting the vids on youtube. And were gonna have a different subject every week. Kinda like icarly. We are gonna call it either “R2dcyclone699 coolieo club penguin webshow!” or […]

more art made by me!

September 26, 2007

go to http://img294.imageshack.us/img294/7386/fanartji7.jpg to see another pic I made on paint

THe new items

September 26, 2007

Yuille36 was right. The new items are candy neckless (700 tickets) Paddleball toy thing (1500 tickets) THEN! once you have both of those items a string will ffall down, click the string to get another item! the lollipop! lollipop (1000 tickets)

???

September 25, 2007

Today I saw someone with a lolipop for an item! I’d suspect he’s a hacker and hacked it because the new items aren’t here yet. But this must mean they are going to have a lollipop! probobaly by tomorrow.

sorry icebox

September 25, 2007

Ice Box 10, a bribble mod, has not gone on my bribble in over a month so im giving your mod spot to 14atlas. DON’T WORRY! you can get it back if you go on bribble and say you want it back icebox. Oh and 14, email me or tell me on bribble in PM […]